2016 Prestige Hotels & Resorts
Curling Classic
Ladies Sep 29 – Oct 2
Men Sep 30 – Oct 2

Event pass $25; Day pass $10
available at the door

Ladies Draw Men Draw

Title Sponsor


Gold Sponsors


Silver Sponsors

Bronze Sponsors

Ladies Teams


BACKE BC
NICOLE BACKE
Shannon Ward
Janelle Erwin
Marta Goldbransen
 
BERNARD AB
CHERYL BERNARD
Susan OConnor
Carolyn McRorie
Lawnie MacDonald
 
BROWN BC
CORRYN BROWN
Marika Van Osch
Dezaray Hawes
Samantha Fisher
 
CAREY AB
CHELSEA CAREY
Amy Nixon
Jocelyn Peterman
Laine Peters
 
CHINA / MEI CHI
JIE MEI
Ziqi Dong
Xuesong Gao
Ying Yang
 
CHINA / WANG CHI
BINGYU WANG
Yan Zhou
Jinli Liu
Yiwei Fu
 
EINARSON MB
KERRI EINARSON
Selena Kaatz
Liz Fyfe
Kristin MacCuish
 
GUSHLAK BC
DIANE GUSHLAK
Grace MacInnes
Jessie Sanderson
Sandra Comadina
 
GYLES BC
KAYTE GYLES
Caitlin Campbell
Tatianna Simicic
Amanda Tipper
 
HUDYMA BC
LINDSAY HUDYMA
Steph Jackson-Baier
Holly Donaldson
Carley St.Blaze
 
JAPAN JAPAN
SATSUKI FUJISAWA
Chinami Yoshida
Yumi Suzuki
Yurika Yoshida
 
KLEIBRINK AB
SHANNON KLEIBRINK
Lisa Eyamie
Sarah Wilkes
Alison Kotylak
 
KOREA / GIM KOREA
UH-CHI GIM
Min-Ji Um
Seul Bee Lee
Yoon-Jung Yeom
 
KOREA / KIM KOREA
MIN JI KIM
Hye Rin Kim
Tae i Yang
Su Jin Kim
 
LAWTON SK
STEPHANIE LAWTON
Beth Iskiw
Sherri Singler
Jesse Iles
 
MALLETT MB
MARLA MALLETT
Shannon Aleksic
Brette Richards
Blaine de Jager
 
OVERTON CLAPHAM MB
CATHY OVERTON CLAPHAM
Jenna Loder
Katherin Doerksen
Sarah Pyke
 
ROBERTSON MB
DARCY ROBERTSON
Karen Klein
Vanessa Foster
Michelle Kruk
 
ROCQUE AB
KELSEY ROCQUE
Laura Crocker
Taylor McDonald
Jen Gates
 
RUSSETT BC
AMANDA RUSSETT
Tiffany Olsen
Kelsey Redan
Ashley Nordin
 
SLATTERY BC
KIM SLATTERY
Alyssa Kyllo (S)
Sydney Hofer
Kelsi Jones
 
SWEETING AB
VAL SWEETING
Lori Olson
Dana Ferguson
Rachel Brown
 
THOMPSON BC
KARLA THOMPSON
Kristen Recksiedler
Erin Pincott
Trysta Vandale
 
TIPPIN ON
JULIE TIPPIN
Chantal Duhaime
Rachelle Vink
Tess Bobbie
Kirsten Marshall
 
USA / CLARK USA
CRISTIN CLARK
Emily anderson
Kathleen Debberstein
Sherri Schummer
 
USA / ROTH USA
NINA ROTH
Tabitha Peterson
Aileen Sormunen
Becca Hamilton
 
VAN OSCH BC
KESA VAN OSCH
Kalia Van Osch
Shawna Jensen
Amy Gibson
 
WARK BC
SARAH WARK
Kristen Pilote
Ashley Sanderson
Michelle Dunn
 


Men’s Team


BILESKY BC
ANDREW BILESKY
Steve Kopf
 Chase Martyn
Cam Watt
 
COTTER BC
JIM COTTER
Ryan Kuhn
Tyrel Griffith
Rick Sawatsky
 
CSEKE BC
ADAM CSEKE
Andrew Nerpin
 Matt Tolley
Cam Weir
 
GEALL BC
SEAN GEALL
Jeff Richard
Brendan Willis
David Harper
 
HORSMAN USA
DARRYL HORSMAN
Carroll Huntress
Jason Hallack
Travis Gaddie
 
MOROZUMI JAPAN
KOSUKE MOROZUMI
Tetsuro Shimizu
Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi
Kosuke Morozumi
 
SCHNEIDER BC
STEPHEN SCHNEIDER
Jamie Sexton
Shawn Eklund
Brant Amos
 
TARDI BC
TYLER TARDI
Sterling Middleton
Jordan Tardi
Nicholas Meister
 


Previous Champions