2018 Prestige Hotels & Resorts
Curling Classic
Ladies Sep 27-30
Men Sep 28-30

Event pass $25; Day pass $10
available at the door

Ladies Draw Men Draw

Title Sponsor


Gold Sponsors


Silver Sponsors

Bronze Sponsors

Ladies Teams


BROWN BC
CORRYN BROWN
Erin Pincott
Dezaray Hawes
Ashley Klymchuk
 
CHINA / ?? CHINA
??
??
??
??
 
DANIELS BC
SARAH DANIELS
Kayla MacMillan
Jessica Humphries
Sarah Loken
 
DEJONG AB
JANAIS DEJONG
Delia DeJong
Amy Janko
Morgan Watchorn
 
GERMANY / JENTSCH GERMANY
DANIELA JENTSCH
Emira Abbes
Analena Jentsch
Klara Fomm
 
GUSHLAK BC
DIANE GUSHLAK
Grace MacInnes
Jessie Sanderson
Ashley Sanderson
 
GYLES BC
KAYTE GYLES
Shawna Jensen
Caitlin Campbell
Amanda Tipper
 
HUDYMA BC
LINDSAY HUDYMA
Heather Hansen
Alex Ashton
Patty Wallingham
 
JAPAN / FUJISAWA JAPAN
SATSUKI FUJISAWA
Chinami Yoshida
Yumi Suzuki
Yurika Yoshida
 
JAPAN / MATSUMURA JAPAN
CHIAKI MATSUMURA
Ikue Kitazawa
Seina Nakajima
Hasumi Ishigooka
 
KOREA / GIM KOREA
UH-CHI GIM
Min-Ji Um
Ye-Ji Seol
Su-Ji Kim
 
REESE-HANSEN BC
TAYLOR REESE-HANSEN
Catera Park
Jordan Koster
Sydney Brilz
 
RICHARDS BC
BRETTE RICHARDS
Steph Jackson-Baier
Heather Tyre
Blaine de Jager
 
ROCQUE AB
KELSEY ROCQUE
Danielle Schmiemann
Rebecca Konschuh
Jesse Iles
 
RUSSIA / KOVALEVA RUSSIA
ALINA KOVALEVA
Anastasiia Bryzgalova
Uliana Vasileva
Ekaterina Kuzmina
 
SCHEIDEGGER AB
CASEY SCHEIDEGGER
Cary-Anne McTaggart
Jessie Scheidegger
Kristie Moore
 
SLATTERY BC
KIM SLATTERY
Alyssa Kyllo (S)
Kelsi Jones
Morgayne Eby
 
STREIFEL AB
KRISTEN STREIFEL
Jolene Campbell
Dayna Demers
Breanne Knapp
 
THOMPSON BC
KARLA THOMPSON
Holly Donaldson
Cassie Savage
Megan Daniels
 
VAN OSCH BC
KESA VAN OSCH
Kalia Van Osch
Marika Van Osch
Amy Gibson
 
WARK BC
SARAH WARK
Kristen Pilote
Carley Sandwith
Michelle Dunn
 


Men’s Team


CSEKE BC
ADAM CSEKE
Matt Tolley
Andrew Nerpin
Cam Weir
 
DANGERFIELD BC
NEIL DANGERFIELD
Denis Sutton
Darren Boden
Glen Allen
 
GUIGNARD BC
JEFF GUIGNARD
Daniel Wenzak
Chris Faa
Nick Meister
 
HORSMAN USA
DARRYL HORSMAN
Jason Hallack
Tom Dukerich
Kent Groh
 
JOANISSE BC
DEAN JOANISSE
Paul Cseke
Jay Wakefield
John Cullen
 
MCCRADY BC
MATTHEW MCCRADY
Brayden Carpenter
Nicholas Umbach
Jacob Umbach
 
SIEG BC
LYLE SIEG
Fred Cleutinx
Carl Labreche
Kevin Jeannotte
 
TARDI BC
TYLER TARDI
Sterling Middleton
Jordan Tardi
Zachary Curtis
 


Previous Champions