2018 Prestige Hotels & Resorts
Curling Classic
Ladies Sep 27-30
Men Sep 28-30

Event pass $25; Day pass $10
available at the door

LINESCORES

Ladies Draw Men Draw

Title Sponsor


Gold Sponsors


Silver Sponsors

Bronze Sponsors

Ladies Teams


BROWN BC
CORRYN BROWN
Erin Pincott
Dezaray Hawes
Ashley Klymchuk
 
CHINA / SIJIA CHINA
LIU SIJIA
Jiang Yilun
Dong Ziqi
Jiang Xindi
 
DANIELS BC
SARAH DANIELS
Kayla MacMillan
Jessica Humphries
Sarah Loken
 
DEJONG AB
JANAIS DEJONG
Delia DeJong
Amy Janko
Morgan Watchorn
 
GERMANY / JENTSCH GERMANY
DANIELA JENTSCH
Emira Abbes
Analena Jentsch
Klara Fomm
 
GUSHLAK BC
DIANE GUSHLAK
Grace MacInnes
Jessie Sanderson
Ashley Sanderson
 
HUDYMA BC
LINDSAY HUDYMA
Heather Hansen
Alex Ashton
Patty Wallingham
 
JAPAN / FUJISAWA JAPAN
SATSUKI FUJISAWA
Chinami Yoshida
Yumi Suzuki
Yurika Yoshida
 
JAPAN / MATSUMURA JAPAN
CHIAKI MATSUMURA
Ikue Kitazawa
Seina Nakajima
Hasumi Ishigooka
 
KOREA / GIM KOREA
UH-CHI GIM
Min-Ji Um
Ye-Ji Seol
Su-Ji Kim
 
REESE-HANSEN BC
TAYLOR REESE-HANSEN
Catera Park
Jordan Koster
Sydney Brilz
 
RICHARDS BC
BRETTE RICHARDS
Steph Jackson-Baier
Heather Tyre
Blaine de Jager
 
ROCQUE AB
KELSEY ROCQUE
Danielle Schmiemann
Rebecca Konschuh
Jesse Iles
 
RUSSIA / KOVALEVA RUSSIA
ALINA KOVALEVA
Anastasiia Bryzgalova
Uliana Vasileva
Ekaterina Kuzmina
 
SLATTERY BC
KIM SLATTERY
Alyssa Kyllo (S)
Kelsi Jones
Morgayne Eby
 
STREIFEL SK
KRISTEN STREIFEL
Jolene Campbell
Dayna Demers
Breanne Knapp
 
THOMPSON BC
KARLA THOMPSON
Holly Donaldson
Cassie Savage
Megan Daniels
 
VAN OSCH BC
KESA VAN OSCH
Kalia Van Osch
Marika Van Osch
Amy Gibson
 
WARK BC
SARAH WARK
Kristen Pilote
Carley Sandwith
Michelle Dunn
 


Men’s Team


BARRY BC
JOSH BARRY
Sebastian Robillard
Jay Wakefield
John Cullen
 
CARPENTER BC
BRAYDEN CARPENTER
Matt McCrady
Zane Bartlett
Branden Reimer
 
COTTER BC
JIM COTTER
Steve Laycock
Tyrel Griffith
Rick Sawatsky
 
CSEKE BC
ADAM CSEKE
Matt Tolley
Jason Larence
Cam Watt
 
DUNSTONE MB
MATT DUNSTONE
Braeden Moskowy
Catlin Schneider
Dustin Kidby
 
EDEN BC
WYLIE EDEN
Sean Matheson
Justin Nillson
Tyler Jaeger
 
GEALL BC
SEAN GEALL
X
X
X
 
HORNING BC
DEANE HORNING
Kelly McQuiggan
Travis Cameron
James McKenzie
 
KING AB
JAMIE KING
Blake MacDonald
Wade Johnston
Todd Brick
 
KLYMCHUK BC
TYLER KLYMCHUK
Corey Chester
Kyle Habkirk
Rhys Gamache
 
LONGWORTH BC
MARK LONGWORTH
Michael Longworth
Rob Nobert
John Slattery
 
WENZEK BC
DANIEL WENZEK
Jared Kolomaya
Jordan Tardi
Nicholas Meister
 


Previous Champions